Is ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS DELUXE TRAY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- salt
- cashews 320
- blanched filberts
- almonds
- whole brazil nuts
salt
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED [WHOLE BRAZIL NUTS, BLANCHED FILBERTS, (ROASTED SALTED) ALMONDS, CASHEWS 320, PECANS: SALT, COTTONSEED OIL. MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS].
Check ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS DELUXE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS DELUXE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


