Is ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • xanthan gum

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted sea salt black pepper potatoes are a delicious and flavorful choice for potato lovers. These potatoes are roasted to perfection, resulting in a crispy and tender texture. The seasoning used on these potatoes is a perfect blend of 14 spices, offering an extraordinary taste. Reviewers rave about the flavor of this seasoning and often use it not only on potatoes but also on vegetables. They appreciate that this seasoning is cost-friendly and can be found at HomeGoods. Many reviewers express their intention to always have this seasoning in their kitchen. With a wide variety of flavors available, these roasted potatoes are a versatile and satisfying choice for any meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red, Yellow, Purple Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Side Dish · Piece

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep