Is Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Peanut Oil), Salt

Check Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Salted is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping