Is Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Roasted Red Sweet Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Onion, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Juice (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta, Bha And Bht To Protect Flavor
Check Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


