Is ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- oven roasted turkey breast
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- vitamin d milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COATED WITH: SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), VITAMIN D MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED PEPPERS (FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID).
Check ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Poultry · Roll, Slice


