Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Sweet Potatoes In Sauce (Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor), Citrus Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Navel Orange Peel, Corn Starch, Salt), Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Seasoning (Turkey Broth, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spice Extractive, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Paprika)
Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


