Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey broth
- oven roasted turkey breast medallions
- turkey breast meat
- milk
- cream
- honey
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- butter
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Sweet Potatoes In Sauce (Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor), Citrus Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Navel Orange Peel, Corn Starch, Salt), Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Seasoning (Turkey Broth, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spice Extractive, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Paprika)
Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


