Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Sweet Potatoes In Sauce (Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor), Citrus Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Navel Orange Peel, Corn Starch, Salt), Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Seasoning (Turkey Broth, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spice Extractive, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Paprika)
Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


