Is Roasted Yellow Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Peas (86%), Rapeseed Oil, Cider Vinegar Powder, Salt
Check Roasted Yellow Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Yellow Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


