Is ROASTED ZUCCHINI SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC VEGGIE DIPS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Zucchini, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Spinach, Artichoke Bottoms, Sea Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavour
Check ROASTED ZUCCHINI SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC VEGGIE DIPS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED ZUCCHINI SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC VEGGIE DIPS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
ROASTED ZUCCHINI SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC VEGGIE DIPS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


