Is Robert Irvine's FIT Crunch Dipped Brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Sugars (tapioca Fiber Syrup, Sugar), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Maltitol, Cocoa Extract, Rice Flour, Salt, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin*, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Almond, Peanuts, Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Indigotine, Artificial Flavour, Natural Flavour. *may Contain Soy Lecithin Contains Soy, Milk, almond and Peanuts. It may also contain Eggs, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Robert Irvine's FIT Crunch Dipped Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Irvine's FIT Crunch Dipped Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Brownie Crunch
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
About this product
Bar · Bar


