Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- palm oil cheese culture
- milk
- mono-diglycerides
palm oil cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL CHEESE CULTURE, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl Brown Sugar Cinnamon Breakfast Bread, 16 oz. Loaf
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


