Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- palm oil cheese culture
- milk
palm oil cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL CHEESE CULTURE, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl Brown Sugar Cinnamon Breakfast Bread, 16 oz. Loaf
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


