Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- palm oil cheese culture
- milk
- mono-diglycerides
palm oil cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL CHEESE CULTURE, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl Brown Sugar Cinnamon Breakfast Bread, 16 oz. Loaf
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


