Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono-diglycerides
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL CHEESE CULTURE, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl Brown Sugar Cinnamon Breakfast Bread, 16 oz. Loaf
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


