Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, MINT CANDY (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL OIL OF PEPPERMINT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, FD&C RED 40 (COLOR).
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


