Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, MINT CANDY (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL OIL OF PEPPERMINT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, FD&C RED 40 (COLOR).
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


