Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- mono-diglycerides
- natural flavor
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, MINT CANDY (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL OIL OF PEPPERMINT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, FD&C RED 40 (COLOR).
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET DIP, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY FUN DIP CANDY, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


