Is Roberts Wholemeal Bioomer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • barley malt flour

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Barley Malt Flour, Yeast, Salt, Dark, Muscovado Su qar (contains: sugar, cene molasses, colour: 51,50a), Calcium Carbonate, Em sifiers. 8472e, E471 (fi om sunflowerand sustainable palm), Wheat Gluten, Sustainable Soya Flo Ir, Preservative: Calcium Propionate (to inhibit mould growth), Rapeseed Oil Flc ur Treatment Agent: Ascorbicoid (Vitamin C), Yeast (Vitamin D Yeast).

Check Roberts Wholemeal Bioomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep