Is Robin Hood 100% Whole Grains Quick Oats Gruau Rapide Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat ingredietns
  • rolled oats

oat ingredietns

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fast cooking hot cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and soft, creamy texture with light chew when prepared; consumers commonly use it as warm breakfast porridge, stirred into smoothies, or as a baking binder. Reviews note convenience, consistent cooking results, neutral taste adaptable to toppings, and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats. Contains Oat Ingredietns. May Contain Barley, Mustard, Rye, Soybean, Triticale And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Robin Hood 100% Whole Grains Quick Oats Gruau Rapide against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robin Hood 100% Whole Grains Quick Oats Gruau Rapide is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking