Is Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- butter
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TART SHELL: PASTRY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER (BUTTER FAT, SOLIDS, WATER), WATER, SALT. FILLING: CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH* AND SALT
Check Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
About this product
Snack · Whole


