Is Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TART SHELL: PASTRY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER (BUTTER FAT, SOLIDS, WATER), WATER, SALT. FILLING: CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH* AND SALT
Check Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK
CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS AND SWEET BORDEAUX CHERRIES, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK
About this product
Snack · Whole


