Is Robinsons 100% Orange & Pineapple Softdrink Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Salt, Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (8%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (2%), Aod (Catric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisaloff kodity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Celulose Gum), Natural Colour (Carotenes).

Check Robinsons 100% Orange & Pineapple Softdrink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go