Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (7%), Orange Fruit from Concentrate (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


