Is Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural juniper berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural juniper berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 10%, Blackberry 2%, Sloe 1%, Cranberry 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Juniper Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower, Blueberry, Lemon), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Blackberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounce
Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Blackberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


