Is Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml Vegetarian?

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 37%, Strawberry 1%, Plum 1%, Blackcurrant 1%, Cherry 0.6%), Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite )
Check Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


