Is Robinsons Orange & Pineapple Squash 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Orange & Pineapple Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Orange & Pineapple Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Orange & Pineapple Squash 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


