Is Robitussin Adult CF Max Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu 4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each 20 ml Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen, USP (650 mg), Pain reliever/Fever reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr, USP (20 mg), Cough suppressant; Guaifenesin, USP (400 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine HCl, USP (10 mg), Nasal decongestant. In Each 20 ml Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Red 40, Glycerin, Menthol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Robitussin Adult CF Max Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Robitussin Adult CF Max Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go