Is Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active In Each 20, Purpose Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 20 Cough Suppressantguaifenesin, Usp 200 Expectorant Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Glycerin, Liquid Glucose, Menthol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Sucralose, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum

Check Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth