Is Robitussin Children's Cough & Chest Congestion Relief Syrup Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active , Purposedextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 2 Cough Suppressant Guaifenesin, Usp 20 Expectorant Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Glycerin, Liquid Glucose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum
Check Robitussin Children's Cough & Chest Congestion Relief Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Children's Cough & Chest Congestion Relief Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Robitussin Children's Cough & Chest Congestion Relief Syrup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


