Is ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE AND SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)) AND SEA SALT
Check ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


