Is Rocco's 6 Smokey Bacon & Cheese Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- including pork
- collagen casing
- rennet
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (63%) (including Pork), Water, Bacon (7%) (pork (90%), Water, Mineral Salt (451, 450), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose (maize), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250)), Cheese (7%) (milk, Water, Salt, Cultures, Rennet), Seasoning (potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Herb, Potato Fibre, Spices, Vegetable Powder, Antioxidant (316), Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Yeast Extract, Spice Extract), Collagen Casing (colours (100, 155, 160b)). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Rocco's 6 Smokey Bacon & Cheese Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocco's 6 Smokey Bacon & Cheese Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


