Is Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Polyquaternium-7, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Pineapple Fruit Extract, Banana Fruit Extract, Apple Fruit Extract, Sweet Cherry Fruit Extract, Orange Peel Extract, Raspberry Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Essential Oils Blend, Polysorbate 20, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol, Disodium EDTA.
Check Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels
Where to buy
Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


