Is Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
- +3 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Deionized Water), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Musa Sapientium (Banana) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Panthenol, Tapioca Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Keratin Amino Acid, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Parfum (Fragrance), Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol.
Check Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Pineapple - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


