Is ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT CAJUN SESAME STICKLETS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)], CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)), HABANERO CORN NUGGETS [CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE], CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HOT CHURRITOS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, HOT SAUCE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE {AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, SPICE AND HERB])
Check ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


