Is Rockin' Refuel Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check Rockin' Refuel Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rockin' Refuel Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking