Is Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spring Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 3.3%, Blackcurrant 3.3%, Strawberry 0.5%, Cherry), Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry
Del Monte Summer Crisp Summer Crisp - Golden Sweet Corn - Whole Kerne...
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Where to buy
Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


