Is Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 3.3%, Blackcurrant 3.3%, Strawberry 0.5%, Cherry), Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry
Del Monte Summer Crisp Summer Crisp - Golden Sweet Corn - Whole Kerne...
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Where to buy
Rocks Summer Fruit Whole Fruit Squash 740Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


