Is Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple 18%, Blackberry 2%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Blackberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Carbon), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Kinder's The Greek Blend Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
About this product
Juice · Liquid


