Is Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable carbon
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple 18%, Blackberry 2%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Blackberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Carbon), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Kinder's The Greek Blend Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
About this product
Juice · Liquid


