Is Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, PECTIN, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACIN, INOSITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ESTER GUM, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BETA-APO-8 CAROTENAL (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


