Is Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, PECTIN, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACIN, INOSITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ESTER GUM, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BETA-APO-8 CAROTENAL (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


