Is Rockstar® Cucumber Lime Energy Drink 16 Fl. Oz. Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid--100
- calcium lactate pentahydrate
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
pantothenic acid--100
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Magnessium Lactate, Ester Gum, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Cyanocobalamin, Pantothenic Acid--100%
Check Rockstar® Cucumber Lime Energy Drink 16 Fl. Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Cucumber Lime Energy Drink 16 Fl. Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar® Cucumber Lime Energy Drink 16 Fl. Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


