Is Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Pineapple Orange Guava Can - 16 FZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate milk thistle extractives
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate milk thistle extractives
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Guava Puree, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Beta- Ap0-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Pineapple Orange Guava Can - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Pineapple Orange Guava Can - 16 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


