Is Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- maize dextrin
- flavour enhancer
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 10% (9,3% Apple, 0,3% Mango, 0,3% Orange, 0,1% Passionfruit), Maize Dextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Inositol, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Colours (Caramel E150d, Beta Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate)
Check Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


