Is Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch 500ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Maize Dextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), L-carnitine, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Ginseng Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch 500ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch 500ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch 500ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


