Is Rockstar Pure Zero Grape Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
- inositol
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Inositol, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Milk Thistle Extract, Red 40, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Blue1, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Pure Zero Grape Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Pure Zero Grape Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Pure Zero Grape Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


