Is Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Taurine, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Calcium Lactate, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Natural Flavors, Milk Thistle Extract, Gum Arabic, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


