Is Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- magnesium lactate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Taurine, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Calcium Lactate, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Natural Flavors, Milk Thistle Extract, Gum Arabic, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


