Is Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Taurine, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Calcium Lactate, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Natural Flavors, Milk Thistle Extract, Gum Arabic, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


